K-BRO LINEN INCOME FUND

K-BRO LINEN INCOME FUND

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Canadian-based K-Bro Linen Income Fund, incorporated in 2004, is an open-ended, limited-purpose trust. The fund has its head office in Edmonton, Alberta.
K-Bro Linen Income Fund was formed for the purpose of acquiring, directly or indirectly, all of the issued and outstanding securities of K-Bro Linen Systems, Inc., which owns and operates laundry and linen processing facilities in Canada. This subsidiary provides a range of services to healthcare institutions, hotels and other commercial accounts. These services include the processing, management and distribution of linen, including sheets, blankets, towels, operating room linen and a variety of other types of linen. Its healthcare customers include hospitals and long-term care facilities.
The K-Bro Linen Income Fund shares are traded on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol .
Business Summary
The Fund is a limited purpose trust.
Description and history
K-Bro Linen Income Fund is a limited purpose trust created to acquire, directly or indirectly, all of the issued and outstanding securities of K-Bro Linen Systems Inc. which provides a range of services to healthcare institutions, hotels and other commercial accounts. These services include the processing management anddistribution of linen.

The Fund is a limited purpose trust established on December 10, 2004 under the laws of Alberta pursuant to the Amended and Restated Fund Declaration of Trust dated February 3, 2005 and was listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange on February 2, 2005.

Formed for the purpose of acquiring, directly or indirectly, all of the issued and outstanding securities of K-Bro Linen Systems, Inc., which owns and operates laundry and linen processing facilities in Canada

Business Line
Open-ended, limited-purpose trust
Subsidiary
K-BRO LINEN SYSTEMS INC
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
2/2/2005
US SIC Code
6733
Company Address
Suite 103
15023, 123 Avenue
City province or state postal code
T5V 1J7, EDMONTON, AB
Phone: +1 7804535218
Fax: +1 7804556676
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.k-brolinen.com