KAJI TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION.

KAJI TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Kaji Technology Corporation is a publicly held company engaged in the manufacture of compressors, industrial machinery and castings. The company was founded in 1905 and has its registered office located in Osaka, Japan.
The company offers a wide range of products, such as air and gas compressor, gas handling equipment, middle pressure, textile machinery, cast iron, weldments, yarn-twisting machines and tire cord twisting machines. Its high-pressure compressors for electric power and chemical industries.
Kaji Technology Corporation is listed on the Osaka Securities Exchange under the stock code 3691.
Business Summary
The Company is a Japan-based manufacturing company. The Company is involved in the manufacture and sale of textile machinery, iron castings for machinery parts and other industrial machinery, the compression, filling and sale of air and gas, the installation of machinery and equipment, the construction of electric works, as well as the construction of earth works and pipe works.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based manufacturing company. The Company is involved in the manufacture and sale of textile machinery, iron castings for machinery parts and other industrial machinery, the compression, filling and sale of air and gas, the installation of machinery and equipment, the construction of electric works, as well as the construction of earth works and pipe works. The Company was founded in may 1905 and established on 1 February 1934. Its share was listed on the second section of Osaka Stock Exchange in July 1962.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of compressors, industrial machinery and castings
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG AZSA & CO
IPO date
7/21/1962
US SIC Code
3563
Company Address
6 BODAI MIHARA-CHO MINAMI-KAWACHI
MINAMIKAWACHI-GUN
City province or state postal code
587-0064, OSAKA
Phone: +81 072 361 0881
Fax: +81 072 362 4491
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.kajitech.com