KAT GOLD HOLDINGS CORP.

KAT GOLD HOLDINGS CORP.

Previous company name
BELLA VIAGGIO, INC.
Name change date
8/26/2010
Company Overview
The company is a development stage company which focuses on branding its image, adds signature services and offers treatments and services that are preformed in an environment that would provide a union between its spa and nature. It was founded in June of 2007 and has a registered head office located in Vero Beach, Florida.
The company identifies the popular treatments with the operating margins and would de-emphasize less profitable services and wet rooms that are not multi-functional. It intends to be creative in educating clients as to the value of the spa and salon services it offers. As part of branding, its services would have a local flavor. The company intends to use the Website as a promotional and marketing tool for its customers to use. In addition, the company intends to compete with its local counterparts by offering more services and products to busy working families than regional competitors currently provide.
Business Summary
KAT Gold Holdings Corp., formerly Bella Viaggio, Inc., is a development-stage natural resources exploration company. The Company discovers mineral resource properties and takes the properties out of the ground by later outsourcing the drilling. The Company’s principal asset is the Handcamp property located in the South Brook area of the province of Newfoundland and Labrador. The Handcamp property is legally owned by the Canadian government. It focuses on exploring gold in the property. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had not generated any revenues from operations.
Description and history
KAT Gold Holdings Corp., formerly Bella Viaggio, Inc., incorporated on June 6, 2007, is a development-stage natural resources exploration company. The Company discovers mineral resource properties and takes the properties out of the ground by later outsourcing the drilling. The Company’s principal asset is the Handcamp property located in the South Brook area of the province of Newfoundland and Labrador.

The Handcamp property is legally owned by the Canadian government. It focuses on exploring gold in the property. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had not generated any revenues from operations.

Business Line
Focuses on branding its image, adds signature services and offers treatments and services that are preformed in an environment that would provide a union between its spa and nature
Subsidiary

Advisor
KYLE L. TINGLE
IPO date
6/6/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 107
2120, 58th Avenue
City province or state postal code
32966, VERO BEACH, FL
Phone: +1 772 266 5554
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: