KATZIR FUND DEBENTURE FOR INVESTMENT LIMITED

KATZIR FUND DEBENTURE FOR INVESTMENT LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. The company was incorporated in 2006. The registered head office of the company is located in Tel-Aviv, Israel.
The company specializes in the operation of central reserve depository institutions, foreign trade and international banking institutions, and non-deposit trust facilities. It is also a provider of services allied with the exchange of securities or commodities. Lastly, the company is active in the provision of investment advice. It offers a wide range of financial products and services to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises in Israel.
Business Summary
The Company is an Israel-based investement holding company.
Description and history
The Company is an Israel-based investement holding company.

2008 – Subsidiary acquired debenture Series A & Series B.
2007-2008 – Investments totaling 107 million NIS made.
2006 – Incorporation under Israeli law and issue of bonds at TASE
2009 – The company decided to invest 15 mil in a subsidiary that will invest in stock market.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation
Subsidiary

Advisor
FAHN CANNE & CO
IPO date
7/13/2006
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
2, Homa Vemigdal

City province or state postal code
TEL-AVIV
Phone: +972 3 6382866
Fax: +972 3 6382815
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: