KEDIA CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED

KEDIA CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly traded firm engaged in heavy construction and civil engineering works. The firm was incorporated in 1981 and has its registered office in Maharashtra, India.
The company is primarily involved in site preparation activities, such as excavating and grading, demolition of buildings and other structures, septic system installation, as well as house moving services. The firm principally conducts its business operations within India, specifically in the Maharashtra area.
The company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 8993.
Business Summary
The Company is operating in one segment known as construction activity. The product wise comparison is not possible as it is not producing the product but it is undertaking the project.
Description and history
The Company is operating in one segment known as construction activity. The product wise comparison is not possible as it is not producing the product but it is undertaking the project.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in 1981.

Business Line
Engaged in heavy construction and civil engineering works
Subsidiary

Advisor
JAJODIA & COMPANY
IPO date

US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
Botawala Building, 3rd Floor, Suite 9
11/13, Horniman Circle, Fort
City province or state postal code
400 001, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22 25342566
Fax: +91 22 25345854
Country address: INDIA
Website url: