KEE TAI PROPERTIES CO., LTD.

KEE TAI PROPERTIES CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Kee Tai Properties Company Limited is a Taiwanese-based company engaged in the construction of residential and commercial buildings. The company was established in November 1979 and is publicly traded on the Taiwan Stock Exchange under the trading symbol 2538. Its corporate head office is located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company carries its business within the domestic market and offers its services mainly in greater Taipei area.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the construction of residential and commercial buildings. The Company operates its businesses within the domestic market.
Description and history
The Company is headquartered in Taiwan. It is engaged in the construction of residential and commercial buildings. The Company operates its businesses within the domestic market. The Company offers its services mainly in the Greater Taipei area. The Company was established on November 7, 1979. The Company listed on TSEC in 1996.

Business Line
Engaged in the construction of residential and commercial buildings
Subsidiary
BIG BEAM CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
11/1/1996
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
10th Floor, Suite 2
51, Herngyang Road
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2383 0666
Fax: +886 2383 0222
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.keetai.com.tw