KERAMIA-ALLATINI S.A. REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT & HOLDING COMPANY

KERAMIA-ALLATINI S.A. REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT & HOLDING COMPANY

Previous company name
KERAMIA ALLATINI S.A.
Name change date
10/13/2009
Company Overview
Ceramics Allatini S.A., with head office located in Thessaloniki, is a Greek company that is mainly engaged in the production of ceramic tiles which are suitable for internal or external use. The company’s core product range is comprised of floor tiles, step tiles and special articles such as steps, listelo and tozzeto in a variety of styles and a broad array of colors. Ceramics Allatini produces Cotto tiles since it opened its new factory in Kilkis in 1998. In 2000, Gres Porcelanato tiles were added to its product portfolio.
Ceramics Allatini is a long-standing industry and is one of the oldest companies in the Greek industry. Established in 1964, the company traces its roots way back in 1858. Ceramics Allatini later became listed on the Athens Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The activity of the Company is manufacture of clay tiles and bricks; also acid-resistant piping products for sewage and industrial use.
Description and history
The activity of the Company is manufacture of clay tiles and bricks; also acid-resistant piping products for sewage and industrial use.

The Company was register with a number of SA 6050/06/V/86/95 is industrial company founded in 1964 (GG 48/18/2/1964) the main subject of treating clay for the production and keramon oxymachon products. The authorization of industrial establishments in Company: TVKI F 14/1285/2/68/98.
On 13 October 2009, the company name was changed from KERAMIA ALLATINI S.A. into KERAMIA-ALLATINI S.A. REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT & HOLDING.

Business Line
Produces ceramic tiles
Subsidiary
CERAMICS ALLATINI S.A.
Advisor
SOL SA CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
8/30/1965
US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
P.o. Box 10076
Terma Harilaou
City province or state postal code
54110, Thessaloniki
Phone: +30 2310 316361
Fax: +30 2310 316588
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.ceramics-allatini.gr