KERAMIKA INDONESIA ASSOSIASI TBK

KERAMIKA INDONESIA ASSOSIASI TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi Tbk is a former public company based in Indonesia that is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of ceramic products. The company was incorporated in 1968. The registered business office of the company is located in Kabupaten Bogor, Indonesia.
Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi offers a wide range of ceramic products, sanitary wares, fittings, and bathroom accessories. The company operates one production facility in each of Cileungsi and Karawang in West Java province. It trades its products to both domestic and international markets, including countries in Asia, Europe and North America. The company’s subsidiaries include, PT KIA Keramik Mas, which produces ceramic roofs.
Business Summary
PT Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of certain ceramic products, distribution of sanitary wares, fittings and bathroom accessories.
Description and history
PT Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi Tbk was established on November 28, 1968. The Company is an Indonesia-based ceramics manufacturer. The Company is engaged in the production and distribution of ceramic products. It markets its products to both domestic and international markets, including countries in Asia, Europe and North America. Its subsidiary, PT KIA Keramik Mas, produces ceramic roofs.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of ceramic products
Subsidiary

Advisor
JAMALUDIN, ARIA, SUKIMTO & REKAN
IPO date
12/8/1994
US SIC Code
3253
Company Address
Desa Limus Nunggal Kecamatan Cileungsi
Jl. Raya Narogong Km. 51.9
City province or state postal code
16820, KABUPATEN BOGOR
Phone: +62 21 823 0023
Fax: +62 21 823 0013
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.pt.kia.co.id