KH INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

KH INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
CHINA STAR FILM GROUP LIMITED
Name change date
6/22/2010
Company Overview
Golife Concepts Holdings Limited is a brand development and distribution company involved in luxury lifestyle products directed toward the Greater China region. The company is engaged in the distribution and brand management of apparel and accessories. It involves in the franchise sales of London-based Anya Hindmarch, a brand offering chic designer ladies’ handbag, leather accessories, luggage, shoes, and apparel; and Paris-based Paule Ka, a women’s wear design house offering a young couture style to women who opt for subtly elegant designer apparel.
The company also designs, develops, and sells location-based technology devices and applications. In addition, it is active in the wholesale, design, sourcing, merchandise planning, and marketing of lifestyle consumer products, such as jewelry and accessories under the Life of Circle trademark. Through equity interests, licensing rights or franchised distribution rights, the group operates four international brands, with products spanning from apparel, accessories to jewelry and gifts.
The company was incorporated in 2001 as Satellite Devices Corp. and changed its name to Golife Concepts Holdings Limited in 2006. The company, which was listed on the GEM-Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited in 2002, is incorporated in the Cayman Islands and headquartered in Central, Hong Kong. The group, together with its associates, has offices in mainland China, Hong Kong, Cayman Islands and Taiwan with approximately 100 employees.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The major business of the Group is distribution of high-end apparel and accessories.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The major business of the Group is distribution of high-end apparel and accessories.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in the Cayman Islands on 11 June 2001 under the Companies Law. The Company’s shares have been listed on the Growth Enterprise Market of The Stock Exchange of Hong KOng LImited since 26 March 2002.

The Group is an independent provider of location-based technology solutions and innovations. Leveraging on its expertise in market available GPS hardware, knowledge and innovations of location-based technology applications, the Group integrates third-party core semi-conductor chipsets offered by worldwide GPS chip manufacturers with its proprietary device-level embedded software and external user software to offer users a range of location-based technology applications.

Incorporated in as Satellite Devices Corp in the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Distribution and brand management of apparel and accessories; Designs, develops, and sells location-based technology devices and applications
Subsidiary
AMAZING GOAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Advisor
HLB HODGSON IMPEY CHENG
IPO date
3/26/2002
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.golife.com.hk