KHAABZ JOINT STOCK COMPANY

KHAABZ JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy. The company was incorporated in 1992. The registered head office of the company is located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company specializes in planning and designing residential, leisure, commercial, industrial and institutional buildings and structures. It plans, designs and reviews the construction of buildings and structures for the use of people by the creative organisation of materials and components with consideration to mass, space, form, volume, texture, structure, light, shadow, materials, program, and pragmatic elements such as cost, construction limitations and technology, to achieve an end which is usually functional, economical, practical and often artistic.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. Company’s main operating sector is architectural service and graphical design of civil engineering.
Description and history
The company established in 1992. Company’s main operating sector is architectural service and graphical design of civil engineering.

Business Line
Engaged in architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
5/28/1992
US SIC Code
8712
Company Address
Government Building 2
Chingeltei District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11326590
Fax: +976 11462130
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: