KHAR TARVAGATAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

KHAR TARVAGATAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in mining iron ores. The company was incorporated in 1995. The registered head office of the company is located in Tarialan Soum, Mongolia.
The company specializes in mining, beneficiating, and preparing iron ores and manganiferous ores. It is also involved in the production of sinter and other agglomerates. The company primarily offers its services to products in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1995. The company’s main operating sector is coal mining.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in mining iron ores
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/14/1995
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address

City province or state postal code
TARIALAN SOUM
Phone: +976 9911 6524
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: