KHONG GUAN FLOUR MILLING LTD

KHONG GUAN FLOUR MILLING LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Khong Guan Flour Milling Ltd. is a publicly quoted investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture of flour and other grain mill products. The company was incorporated in 1960 and its registered business office is located in Singapore, Singapore.
Khong Guan Flour Milling Ltd. operates as a subsidiary company of UOB Kay Hian Private Limited, a privately held company which operates as a national commercial bank that provides financial services; and Dimensional Fund Advisors Inc., an open-end management investment company.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are trading wheat flour and other edible products as well as investment holding.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated as a private company on 19 August 1960. It obtained public status on 21 January 1969. Established as a milling company, it has ceased the milling of wheat flour and corn grit, and is now principally engaged in the trading of wheat flour and other edible products. It is also an investment holding company. The Group operates in Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong and China.

Business Line
Investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture of flour and other grain mill products
Subsidiary
HENAN KHONG GUAN CEREAL AND OIL FOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
T S TAY & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
3/12/1969
US SIC Code
2041
Company Address
Level 3
2, Mac Taggart Road
City province or state postal code
368078, SINGAPORE
Phone: +65 6282 2511
Fax: +65 6285 5868
Country address: SINGAPORE
Website url: