KHUDUUGIIN TEEVER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

KHUDUUGIIN TEEVER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the provision of water transportation services. The company was incorporated in 1993. The registered head office of the company is located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company specializes in the provision of a wide variety of services, such as lighterage, boathiring, chartering of vessels, canal operation, and steamship leasing. It is also active in ship hold cleaning. The company primarily offers its services to customers in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. The company main operating sector is all kind of products shipping and road transportation.
Description and history
The company established in 1993. The company main operating sector is all kind of products shipping and road transportation.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of water transportation services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
8/5/1993
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
10th Khoroo
Bayanzurkh District, Uliastai Town
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 302 727
Fax: +976 11 452 554
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: