KINGSMAN RESOURCES INC

KINGSMAN RESOURCES INC

Previous company name
BRADDICK RESOURCES LTD
Name change date
7/8/2002
Company Overview
Kingsman Resources Inc. is engaged in the provision of oil and gas field exploration services. The company was established and incorporated in 1993. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol KSM. The main business office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada.
The company focuses primarily on gold, silver, molybdenum, and copper properties.
On June 19. 2007, the company acquired Luxor Molybdenum property that is located 28 kilometers northeast of Barriere, British Columbia in the Kamloops Mining Division. The Luxor Molybdenum property consists of seven mineral tenures totaling 2,260 hectares, and is easily accessible by well-maintained logging roads.
Business Summary
The Company is involved in the acquisition, exploration and development of resource properties.
Description and history
The Company is an exploration and development company with a particular focus on gold, copper, silver, lead, zinc, and molybdenum deposits with a potential for economic grades and large tonnages. The company is focused on its Luxor Moly Property located 28 kilometers northeast of Barriere, British Columbia in the Kamloops Mining Division and their Pathfinder Gold, Silver, Copper Property located north of Grand Forks, British Columbia in the Boundary Mining District in southern British Columbia Canada.

The Company was incorporated on 14 Oct 1993 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 8 Jul 2002.
The Company changed it’s name from Braddick Resources Ltd. to Kingsman Resources Inc. on 8 July 2002.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of oil and gas field exploration services
Subsidiary

Advisor
SMYTHE RATCLIFFE LLP
IPO date
4/23/1994
US SIC Code
1081
Company Address
3177, Westmount Place

City province or state postal code
V7V 3G4, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 7783861723
Fax: +1 6049261723
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.kingsmanresources.com