KIRIACOULIS MEDITERRANEAN CRUISES SHIPPING S.A.

KIRIACOULIS MEDITERRANEAN CRUISES SHIPPING S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Kiriacoulis Mediterranean Cruises Shipping S.A. is a Greek enterprise engaged in yachting activities in the professional and tourist sectors. The company’s activities include the exploitation of its own yachts, the establishment of overseas representative offices or branches, and in the participation in existing or newly established companies. It also offers cruises all around the Mediterranean, as well as to the Caribbean. Kiriacoulis Mediterranean Cruises Shipping was established in 1986 by Mr. Stavros Kiriacoulis, Mrs. Areti Kiriacoulis and Mr. Theofanis Kiriacoulis. The company is headquartered in Alimos, Greece.
Kiriacoulis Mediterranean Cruises Shipping is one of the largest charter and sales companies in the world which offers a massive choice of new or pre-owned boat. The company’s fleet consists more than 240 yachts in three different categories: sailing yachts, including vessels propelled by sail and equipped with an auxiliary motor; motor yachts, which are vessels propelled by any kind of motor; and catamarans, which are sailing yachts that have two floats (hulls). Kiriacoulis Shipping operates 24 yacht and customer service points, of which eight are located in Greece, nine in Italy, four in Croatia, two in Turkey and one in France.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is the exploitation of recreation boats which it owns.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is the exploitation of recreation boats which it owns.

The Company is a limited company and is the parent company of the group. Founded in 1986 in Athens. The headquarters of the Group, located in Alimo Attica (L. Alimos 7, GR 174 55). The company’s shares were introduced in the parallel market Athens Stock Exchange on april 10, 1998

Established by Mr. Stavros Kiriacoulis, Mrs. Areti Kiriacoulis and Mr. Theofanis Kiriacoulis

Business Line
Engaged in yachting activities in the professional and tourist sectors
Subsidiary
AMFITRITI I SHIPPING COMPANY
Advisor
SOL SA CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
4/10/1998
US SIC Code
4499
Company Address
7, Alimoy Ave

City province or state postal code
174 55, Alimos
Phone: +30 210 9886 187
Fax: +30 210 9885 392
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.kiriacoulis.com