KOJAM FININVEST LIMITED

KOJAM FININVEST LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of investment services in India and abroad. Headquartered in Gujarat, India, the company was incorporated in 2003.
The company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and markets containers glass packaging. Its main asset is its 53.86% equity holding in Gujarat Glass Limited (GCL), which manufactures a range of glass bottles and jars for perfumes, skin care products, cosmetics and nail polish. The company’s other subsidiaries include Ceylon Glass Company Limited, a company that manufactures and sells glass containers in Sri Lanka; Piramal Glass (UK) Limited, a manufacturer of glass packaging for pharmaceutical and cosmetic products in the United Kingdom; and Gujarat Glass International Inc. (Piramal Glass – USA, Inc.), which specializes in the supply of glass containers in the United States.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in financing and investing activity.
Description and history
The company was incorporated in 2003. The Company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange.
The Company was takenover by Gujarat Glass LTD and was delisted in Bombay stock exchange in 28 Septemebr 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of investment services in India and abroad
Subsidiary

Advisor
HARIBHAKTI & CO.
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
GAJERA ROOD
UCHLIAD VILLAGE, JAMBUSAR – DIST. BHARUCFI
City province or state postal code
392 150, GUJARAT
Phone: +91 22 566636666
Fax: +91 22 56636466
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.kfl.com