KOKOH INTI AREBAMA TBK., PT

KOKOH INTI AREBAMA TBK., PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is one of the leading distributors in ceramics industry in Indonesia. The company specializes in the distribution of ceramic wall, floor and roof tiles under the brands La Cassa, KIA and Impresso. The company also acts as a distributor for paint products under the brand Kansai Paint, sanitary products under the brand Claytan and cement products under the brand Jaya Mortar.
With more than 15 branch offices and two stock points, the company’s distribution network spreads across major cities in Indonesia, covering Bandung, Cirebon, Yogyakarta, Semarang, Malang, Surabaya, Medan, Pekanbaru, Palembang, Bandar Lampung, Tangerang, Jakarta, Bekasi, Bogor, Denpasar, Makassar, Banjarmasin and Samarinda. The company’s distribution network serves approximately 5,000 customer outlets. The company also owns one subsidiary, namely PT Karya Makmur Kreasi Prima.
Business Summary
PT Kokoh Inti Arebama Tbk is an Indonesia-based distributor. The Company is engaged in the distribution of ceramic wall, floor and roof tiles under the brands Lacassa, KIA and Impresso.
Description and history
PT Kokoh Inti Arebama Tbk was established on July 6, 2001. The Company is an Indonesia-based distributor. The Company is engaged in the distribution of ceramic wall, floor and roof tiles under the brands Lacassa, KIA and Impresso. The Company also acts as a distributor for sanitary products under the brand Claytan, paint products under the brand Kansai Paint and cement products under the brand Jaya Mortar.

Business Line
Specializes in the distribution of ceramic wall, floor and roof tiles
Subsidiary

Advisor
DOLI, BAMBANG, SUDARMADJI & DADANG
IPO date
4/9/2008
US SIC Code
5713
Company Address
Graha Atrium, Lt. 9, Suite 9
135, Jalan Senen Raya
City province or state postal code
10410, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 350 6227
Fax: +62 21 350 1767
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: