KUOTU MOTORS CO., LTD.

KUOTU MOTORS CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Kuoto Motors Co., Ltd. is a Taiwan-based company, which is primarily engaged in the distribution of vehicle as well as vehicle components and accessories in Taiwan. The company, with registered head office located in Taipei, Taiwan, was founded in February 1988.
Kuoto Motors distributed Toyota and Lexus car brands. The company operates two service centers in Taiwan for Toyota and Lexus. The company aims to meet the customer’s needs and play a significant role to the society, create attachment value, be a model of the entire province dealer, continuous growth with the management, the customer, the staff and the shareholders.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the sale of the automobile and related components, as well as provides maintenance repair services.
Description and history
The Company was established on February 26, 1988. The Company is mainly engaged in the sale of the automobile and related components, as well as provides maintenance repair services. On July 6, 1999, the Company was successfully listed on Public Companies.

Business Line
Engaged in the distribution of vehicle as well as vehicle components and accessories in Taiwan
Subsidiary
BEIJING HO-YU (BVI) INVESTMENT CO., LTD.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
7/6/1999
US SIC Code
5599
Company Address
Zhongshan District
269, Binjang Street
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2509 2006
Fax: +886 2509 1779
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.kuotu-motor.com.tw