LA BOULANGERIE DE L’EUROPE SA

LA BOULANGERIE DE L’EUROPE SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company specializes in the production and distribution of a wide range of pre-baked, frozen breads. Incorporated in 1967, it has been in business for more than 30 years. It operates through its head office located in Reims, France.
The company offers French baguettes, rolls, rustic breads, garlic breads, and Italian specialties. Its range of bread is also packed to be sold in supermarkets, home service and freezer centers in addition to hotels, catering businesses and fast food chains. The company distributes its products in both France and abroad.
The company operates as a subsidiary of Ardem, a financial holding company based in France.
Business Summary
LA BOULANGERIE DE L’EUROPE is an industrial baker of bread products.
Description and history
LA BOULANGERIE DE L’EUROPE is an industrial baker of bread products. The company operates 2 manufacturing units based in Reims.


Description in French
LA BOULANGERIE DE L’EUROPE est un boulanger industrielle avec 2 unites de fabrication basees a Reims.
Business Line
Specializes in the production and distribution of a wide range of pre-baked, frozen breads
Subsidiary

Advisor
PATRICE FRANC
IPO date

US SIC Code
2051
Company Address
1, RUE DE L’ESCAUT

City province or state postal code
51100, REIMS
Phone: +33 3 26 50 54 54
Fax: +33 3 26 05 06 67
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.boulangerie-europe.com