LAING PROPERTIES PLC

LAING PROPERTIES PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the ownership, development, management and acquisition of commercial and residential real estate properties in the United Kingdom. The company was incorporated in January of 2003 and has its registered head office located in Watford Herts, United Kingdom.
The company focuses on the buildings used as residences or dwellings, such as single-family homes, apartment buildings, town homes, as well as vacant lots, and grazing land. It also leases its own real estate holdings in metropolitan areas; constructs and sells new properties; and develops and executes commercial real estate projects in selected locations in the United Kingdom. The company services both investors in and users of commercial real estate.
Business Summary
Laing Properties plc’s primary activity is long term property investment, including the development of properties for retention or sale. The company was acquired by PALL MALL PROPERTIES PLC in April 1990.(JY)
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the ownership, development, management and acquisition of commercial and residential real estate properties in the United Kingdom
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
34, Clarendon Road

City province or state postal code
WD1 1JL, WATFORD HERTS
Phone: +44 1923244255
Fax: +44 192330180
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: