LANDANGER-CAMUS SA

LANDANGER-CAMUS SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacturing medical, surgical, ophthalmic, and veterinary instruments and apparatus. Its business was incorporated in 1947. The company has a registered business office based in Chaumont Cedex, France.
The company offers portfolio of products including anestheaia apparatus, biopsy instruments and equipment, blood pressure apparatus, blood transfusion equipment, bone drills, bone plates and screws, bone rongeurs, bronchoscopes, cannulae, catheters, surgical clamps, corneal microscopes, cystoscopes, diagnostic apparatus, eye examining instruments and apparatus, internal fixation appliances, surgical forceps, gastroscopes, hemodialysis apparatus, inhalation therapy equipment, surgical and medical inhalators, optometers, retractors, retinoscopes, slit lamps, suction therapy apparatus, surgical knife blades and handles, medical tonometers, ultrasonic medical cleaning equipment, veterinarians’instruments and apparatus, pelvimeters and among others.
Business Summary

Description and history
The company manufacture various surgical equipment and orthopedic products.
Company was delisted in 1996.

Business Line
Manufacturing medical, surgical, ophthalmic, and veterinary instruments and apparatus
Subsidiary

Advisor
FLEURY, ANDRE
IPO date
3/23/1994
US SIC Code
3842
Company Address
Boite Postale 88
Zone Industrielle La Vendue
City province or state postal code
52003, CHAUMONT CEDEX
Phone: +33 25307777
Fax: +33 25307730
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: