LANDOCEAN ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

LANDOCEAN ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company provides oil and gas exploration and development of technology services, to help oil companies find oil and gas resources.
Description and history
The Company provides oil and gas exploration and development of technology services, to help oil companies find oil and gas resources.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 29 March 2005, On 23 March 2009 changed the whole Ltd. The Company’s shares were listed on the GEM of shenzhen Stock exchange on 7 January 2011, which code is 300157.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO CHINA SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
1/7/2011
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address

City province or state postal code
BEIJING, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 8282 5231
Fax: +86 10 8282 5230
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.ldocean.com.cn