LATEEGRA GOLD CORP.

LATEEGRA GOLD CORP.

Previous company name
LATEEGRA RESOURCES CORP.
Name change date
1/12/2006
Company Overview
Lateegra Gold Corp. is a Canadian firm engaged in the exploration and development of mineral mines in the country. Its primary interests are precious metals gold and silver deposits. It was incorporated in September of 1979 as Lateegra Resources Corp. The company has its corporate headquarters located in Vancouver, British Columbia. In Ecuador, the company has projects in El Condor, M10 and Auripamba. It has also exploration projects in Mexico. As a publicly quoted firm, Lateegra Gold’s common shares are listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol LRG.
The company’s objective is to continue to create value for shareholders through acquisitions and development for commercial production of high quality gold and silver projects.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of acquiring, exploring and evaluating mineral resource properties.
Description and history
The Company engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties, primarily gold and silver in Canada, Mexico, and Ecuador and aslo focuses on Phosphate Fertilizer and agricultural minerals.

The Company was incorporated on 27 Sep 1979 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 14 April 2009.

The Company, formerly known as Lateegra Resources Corp. and changed it’s name on 11 Jan 2006. to Lateegra Gold Corp an then change it’s name on 14 April 2009 to Lateegra Gold Corp.

Incorporated as Lateegra Resources Corp

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of mineral mines
Subsidiary
GROVE STREET PATH INC.
Advisor
BDO DUNWOODY LLP
IPO date
12/9/1980
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 1128
789, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1H2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 669 9330
Fax: +1 604 669 9335
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.lateegra.com