LEE KEE HOLDINGS LIMITED

LEE KEE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Lee Kee Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted company engaged in the processing of metal products. The firm specializes in the sourcing and distribution of non-ferrous metals in Hong Kong and Cayman Islands. It primarily trades zinc, zinc alloy, nickel, nickel-related products, aluminum, aluminum alloy and electroplating chemical products. It offers solutions including metal processing, global sourcing, shipping and transportation, inventory management and customer services. The company is also involved in provision of management services, property holding and investment holding. Lee Kee is working with mining companies, international metals producers and die-casting factories.
Lee Kee Holdings is one of the leading international integrated supply chain companies in non-ferrous metals industry. The company was founded in 1947 and is headquartered in Kowloon, Hong Kong. It was incorporated in the Cayman Islands in the year 2005. In 2006, Lee Kee Holdings Limited, a member of Lee Kee Group, was successfully listed on the Main Broad of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.
It aims to become one of the world’s leading integrated supply chain companies serving the international non-ferrous metals industry – a unique “one-stop” solution that also offers customers the value-added services.
Business Summary
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding. The principal activity of The Company and its subsidiaries (the “Group”) is trading of zinc, zinc alloy, nickel, nickel-related products, aluminium, aluminium alloy, stainless steel and other electroplating chemical products in Hong Kong and China mainland.
Description and history
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding. The principal activity of The Company and its subsidiaries (the “Group”) is trading of zinc, zinc alloy, nickel, nickel-related products, aluminium, aluminium alloy, stainless steel and other electroplating chemical products in Hong Kong and China mainland.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 11th November 2005 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Law (2004 Revision) of the Cayman Islands. The Company’s shares are listed on 4 October 2006 on the The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”).

Business Line
Sourcing and distribution of non-ferrous metals in Hong Kong and Cayman Islands
Subsidiary
FOSHAN NANHAI ALMAX NON-FERROUS METALS COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
10/4/2006
US SIC Code
5051
Company Address
P.O. Box 309 GT
UGLAND HOUSE
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.leekeegroup.com