LEFRAM TECHNOLOGY CORP.

LEFRAM TECHNOLOGY CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Lefram Technology Corp. is a public company that is engaged in the design, manufacture, and sale of integrated circuits (IC’s) for semiconductor use and precision molding tool design for plastic use. The company was incorporated in 1996. The registered head office of the company is located in Hsinchu, Taiwan. It is listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange with stock code 8127.
Lefram Technology predominantly operates in Taiwan. The company’s products are widely used for wafer loading as well as circuit connections. Lefram Technology distributes its products within the domestic markets in Taiwan. The company also exports its products to some countries in Asia.
Business Summary
Company is engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of lead frames for integrated circuits (ICs) and precision moulds for pressing and plastics. The Company’s products are used for wafer loading and circuit connections.
Description and history
The Company was established on July 2, 1996. Company is engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of lead frames for integrated circuits (ICs) and precision moulds for pressing and plastics. The Company’s products are used for wafer loading and circuit connections. On September 13, 2004, the Company was successfully listed on EMERGING STOCKS.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture, and sale of integrated circuits (IC’s) for semiconductor use and precision molding tool design for plastic use
Subsidiary

Advisor
GRAND CATHAY INTERNATIONAL CPA’S
IPO date
9/13/2004
US SIC Code
3544
Company Address
40, Lin 13, Shui-Ken, Tatung Li., Kuan Hsi

City province or state postal code
HSINCHU
Phone: +886 03 547 5105
Fax: +886 03 547 5116
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.lefram.com.tw