LENOX INVESTMENTS LTD

LENOX INVESTMENTS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of real estate services. It was established in 2005. The registered business office of the company is located in Ramat-Gan, Israel.
The company provides real estate services such as development of commercial and residential real estate properties, managing real estate, and property leasing and selling. It also offers real estate property investment, as well as appraising real estate, and other related activities.
The company is considered a leading real estate company focusing on high-end prime luxury residential and commercial developments in the country.
This provider of real estate services is active and operational in Israel.
The company serves individual owners and buyers, developers, investors, corporate tenants, and financial and corporate institutions.
Business Summary
The Company is an Israel-based real-estate company active in development of residential and commercial real estate.
Description and history
The Company is an Israel-based real-estate company active in development of residential and commercial real estate.

History:

2009 – The compny purchased 4.32% of property in Bnei-Brak.
2009 – The company sold Land in Tel-Aviv for 11.6 million NIS. There is No essential loss nor profit.
2008 – Sold Land in Bnei-Brak
2008 – Purchased property in Tel-Aviv
2008 – Dols land in Tel-Aviv
2007 – Purchased lands in Tel-Aviv and Bnei-Brak
2007 – Issued bonds at TASE. Company still private.
2000 – Incorporation under Israeli law

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate services
Subsidiary

Advisor
BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & ZOHAR
IPO date
3/1/2007
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
2, Ben Gurion

City province or state postal code
52573, RAMAT-GAN
Phone: +972 73 7136777
Fax: +972 73 7136778
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: www.lenox.co.il