LI GUAN CABLE TV CO., LTD.

LI GUAN CABLE TV CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in cable and other program distribution. The company operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming. Incorporated in 1997, the company has a registered office located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company delivers visual, aural and textual programming received from cable networks, local television stations, and radio networks to consumers via cable or direct-to-home satellite systems on a subscription or fee basis. It does not generally originate programming material. The company operates principally in Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities is cable TV business, general advertising services, the supply of electronic information services and so on.
Description and history
The Company was established on January 18, 1997. The Company was listed on Public Companies on March 28, 1997. The Company’s main activities is cable TV business, general advertising services, the supply of electronic information services and so on.

Business Line
Engaged in cable and other program distribution; Operates as a third-party distribution system for broadcast programming
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
IPO date
3/28/1997
US SIC Code
4841
Company Address
3rd Floor
399, Ruiguang Road, Neihu
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2599 2545
Fax: +886 2591 7698
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: