LIANHE CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

LIANHE CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is based in China which is engaged in the production of inorganic dyes and pigments. It is a publicly quoted company incorporated in the year of 1998 and has its registered business address located in Taizhou, a city in the province of Jiangsu.
Some of the company’s products are antimony based pigments, barytes based pigments, ferric oxide pigments, chrome pigments, lead pigments, mineral colors and pigments, Prussian blue pigments, satin white pigments, vermilion pigments, white extender pigments, and zinc based pigments. Its main customers are manufacturers of pharmaceutical products and pesticides. In addition, the company’s shares are traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 002250.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of fine chemical products. It is also involved in the import and export of the related raw materials, machinery equipment, instruments and meters, components and accessories, as well as the related technologies. The Company offers three categories of products; i.e, pharmaceutical intermediates, agriculture chemical intermediates and dye intermediates.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of fine chemical products. It is also involved in the import and export of the related raw materials, machinery equipment, instruments and meters, components and accessories, as well as the related technologies. The Company offers three categories of products; i.e, pharmaceutical intermediates, agriculture chemical intermediates and dye intermediates.
History:
The Company was established on September 14, 1998. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 19, 2008 under code 002250.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of inorganic dyes and pigments
Subsidiary
TAIZHOU HUANGYAN UNITED SMALL LOAN CO LTD
Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
6/19/2008
US SIC Code
2865
Company Address
41, Wangxi Road, Huangyan District

City province or state postal code
TAIZHOU
Phone: +86 576 84278080
Fax: +86 576 84278081
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hlchem.com