LIAOHE JINMA OIL FIELD COMPANY LIMITED

LIAOHE JINMA OIL FIELD COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Liaohe Jinma Oil Field Company Limited is a Chinese-based company which is engaged in the extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas. The company was incorporated in May of 1998. The registered business office of the company is located in Panjin, China.
Liaohe Jinma is one of the top 500 largest companies in China. The company operates as one of the wholly owned subsidiary companies of PetroChina Company Limited, a publicly quoted company listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange which is engaged in the exploration, development and production of crude oil and natural gas. PetroChina is also involved in the refining, transportation, storage and marketing of crude oil and petroleum products; the production and sale of chemical products, and the transmission, marketing and sale of natural gas.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in petroleum and gas refining activities.
Description and history
LIAOHE JINMAN OILFIELD was corporated in 1998. On 28 May 1998, the company was listed on ShenZhen Stock Exchange. The Company is principally engaged in petroleum and gas refining activities.


The Company delisted on 15 December 2005.

Business Line
Engaged in the extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
5/28/1998
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
13, Yingbin Road

City province or state postal code
124010, PANJIN
Phone: +86 427 7298299
Fax: +86 427 7298293
Country address: CHINA
Website url: