LOGISMOS INFORMATION SYSTEMS S.A.

LOGISMOS INFORMATION SYSTEMS S.A.

Previous company name
MICHANOLOGISTIKI S.A.
Name change date
8/5/2004
Company Overview
Logismos SA, with its registered head office at Thessaloniki, Greece, is an active publicly quoted Greek company whose main activity is the provision of integrated IT Solutions Services with emphasis in design and development of applications software. The Company’s range of activities includes the production and trade of hardware and software solutions. The group was founded in 1970.
Logismos SA’s hardware offerings include personal computers and office machines, while the Company also cooperates with Hewlett Packard, Microsoft and Cisco to offer integrated solutions under their brand names. Its software offerings include enterprise resource planning systems, payroll budget and customer relationship management systems, software for management information strategies, business process reengineering systems, manufacturing resource planning and preventive maintenance systems, as well as special software for gaming applications. The core product of the company is the Enterprise Resource Planning System with the brand name Momentum.
The group also offers technical support and training to its customers, which consist of large enterprises and financial institutions.
Some of Logismos SA’s customers are Kolios, Protecta, Goody’s, Citibank, Helexpo, Pilux, Siemens, CCF, Fena, Pelekan, Nestle, and Opel.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the production, availability and support products and services in information technology. Specifically, it is engaged in the development of software applications (Application Software) and the completion of projects IT (System Integration).
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the production, availability and support products and services in information technology. Specifically, it is engaged in the development of software applications (Application Software) and the completion of projects IT (System Integration).
The Company, under the name Michanologistiki Anonymos Company, was established in 1986 simultaneous initiation of activities (F.E.K. 3447/1986) upon conversion of the Company with the name Michanologistiki Northern Greece – Company Limited Liability the which was established in 1970 (F.E.K. 53/1970). With the decision of the General Assembly of the 10.06.1993, distinctive title of the Society was set at Logismos MICHANOLOGISTIKI SA (F.E.K. 5192/1993). With the decision of the General Assembly of 12.06.2003, distinctive title was set at Logismos sa (F.E.K. 7094/2003) and by decision of the General Assembly, 10.6.2004, name of the Company FIXED Logismos Systems Company SA and the distinctive title remained Logismos SA.

Business Line
Provision of integrated IT Solutions Services with emphasis in design and development of applications software
Subsidiary

Advisor
SOL CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS CROWE HORWATH
IPO date
3/14/2003
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
5, Ionos Dragoumi Str.

City province or state postal code
546 25, Thessaloniki
Phone: +30 2310 502060
Fax: +30 2310 502970
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.logismos.gr