LOUDONG GENERAL NICE RESOURCES (CHINA) HOLDINGS LIMITED”

LOUDONG GENERAL NICE RESOURCES (CHINA) HOLDINGS LIMITED”

Previous company name
SUN’S GROUP LIMITED (THE)
Name change date
5/8/2009
Company Overview
Sun’s Group Limited (The) is an investment holding company, that through its subsidiaries, engaged in the property management, property investment and development, hotel investment and operation, and securities investment and trading businesses in Hong Kong. The company, with headquarters located in Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong, was incorporated in Bermuda in July 1993 and was registered in Hong Kong in September 1993. Formerly known as Pearl Oriental Holdings Limited, the company changed its name to The Sun’s Group Limited in May 2002.
Sun’s Group operates through its subsidiaries that include The Sun’s Corporate (B.V.I.) Limited, and The Sun’s Group (H.K.) Limited, which are involved in investment holding; First Hope Profits Limited that is involved in securities trading; Kingfund Corporation Limited, which is engaged in the property investment; New Point Management Limited, which is involved in hotel management; Rolling Development Limited, which is active in hotel investment; and The Sun’s Property Management Limited, which is engaged in the property management services.
Sun’s Group Limited is a publicly-quoted company listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.
Business Summary
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding. The principal business of The Company is coal processing and production of industrial coke and coal-related chemicals.
Description and history
The principal activity of The Company is investment holding. The principal business of The Company is coal processing and production of industrial coke and coal-related chemicals.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Bermuda on 9 July 1993 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Act 1981 of Bermuda. Its shares have been listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited since 21 January 1994.

Formerly known as Pearl Oriental Holdings Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the property management, property investment and development, hotel investment and operation, and securities investment and trading businesses in Hong Kong
Subsidiary
BUDDIES POWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
1/21/1994
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Clarendon House
Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.sunsgrouphk.com