LUMEX CAPITAL CORP.

LUMEX CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a public company engaged in the activities of security brokers, dealers, and flotation companies principally in Canada. The company was established in the year 2007. The registered head office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada. The company is publicly traded on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol LMXP.
The firm comprises its business activities in acting as agents (brokers) between buyers and sellers in buying or selling securities on a commission or transaction fee basis. The company is also involved in underwriting, originating, and maintaining markets for issues of securities. The company operates under the supervision and management of Nick Demare, Chief Executive Officer and President. The company also intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a proposed qualifying transaction in the resource sector.
Business Summary
The Company is a capital pool company.
Description and history
The Company’s objective is to identify and evaluate potential business acquisitions and to negotiate acquisition or participation agreements subject to regulatory and shareholder approvals.
History
The Company was incorporated on January 9, 2007, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange on June 1, 2007.
The Company is headquartered at 1090 West Georgia Street, Suite 1305 – Vancouver BC.
The Company was delisted from TSX-Venture Stock Exchange on November 3, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of security brokers, dealers, and flotation companies principally in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
D&H GROUP LLP
IPO date
6/1/2007
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 1305
1090, West Georgia Street
City province or state postal code
V6E 3V7, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046859316
Fax: +1 6046831585
Country address: CANADA
Website url: