LUNG CHEONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

LUNG CHEONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Lung Cheong International Holdings Limited is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the development, engineering, manufacture and sales of toys and molds. It is a world leading toymaker as well as a vibrant pioneer in producing innovative products. The company aims to become one of Hong Kong’s top performing corporations. Its customers include Mattel, Tomy, Taito, Futaba, Little Tikes, RadioShack, MGA, Takara, and RC2. As of March 2007, the company disposed of its entire 100 percent interest in Fericle Holdings Limited, 36 percent interest in Inspired Motion Technology Limited (IMTL) and its subsidiary, Inspired Motion Technology (HK) Limited. As of May 2007, the company entered into a letter of intent whereby Lung Cheong would dispose of its entire interest in a subsidiary, Liberal Cultural Studies Limited.
Lung Cheong International Holdings Limited has been listed on the main board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange since 1997. It was incorporated as a publicly quoted company in 1900. The company also has a design and marketing base in the U.S. It owns and operates three factories, two in Dongguan, China and one in Serang, Indonesia.
Business Summary
The Company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in development, engineering, manufacture and sales of toys, moulds and materials.
Description and history
The Company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in development, engineering, manufacture and sales of toys, moulds and materials.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in the Cayman Islands. The Company’s shares are listed on 30 September 1997 on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the development, engineering, manufacture and sales of toys and molds
Subsidiary
DONGGUAN L C TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Advisor
BDO LIMITED
IPO date
9/30/1997
US SIC Code
3944
Company Address
P.O. Box 309
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.e-lci.com