LUOYANG BEARING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

LUOYANG BEARING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Luoyang Bearing Science and Technology Co., Ltd. (Bearing-Sci&Tech) is a Chinese company engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of bearings, electric spindles, bearing processing equipment and measuring instrument. It was incorporated in 2001 and has its headquarters located in Luoyang, China. Its shares are traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange with stock code 002046.
The company offers a wide range of products such as electric spindles, special bearings, precision machine tool bearings, precision cold rollers, grinding machine, bearing ring rolling machine, automatic superfinisher, high-speed sulphurated grinding wheels & oilstones, vibration tumbling machine, series Y90 high speed roundless measuring instrument, series MZK inprocess measuring instruments, vibration accelerometer, series S09 bearing vibration tester and series T69 bearing convexity measuring instrument. Products are sold throughout America, Western Europe and Southeast Asia. It serves various industries, including aerospace, airplane, metallurgy, chemistry, machine tool, railway transportation, automobile, food machinery, mining and electric machine.
Business Summary
The Company is a China-based bearing manufacturer. The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of bearings, electric spindles, as well as bearing processing equipment and measuring instruments and related products. The Company’s main products include special bearings, precision machine tool bearings, electric spindles, grinding and superfinishing automatic production lines, as well as precision cold rollers.
Description and history
The Company is a China-based bearing manufacturer. The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of bearings, electric spindles, as well as bearing processing equipment and measuring instruments and related products. The Company’s main products include special bearings, precision machine tool bearings, electric spindles, grinding and superfinishing automatic production lines, as well as precision cold rollers.
History
The Company was established on December 9, 2001, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on May 26, 2005 under code 002046 .

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of bearings, electric spindles, bearing processing equipment and measuring instrument
Subsidiary
LUOYANG BEARING RESEARCHING INSTITUTE
Advisor
BEIJING XINGHUA CPA
IPO date
5/26/2005
US SIC Code
3562
Company Address
1, Jilin Road

City province or state postal code
471039, LUOYANG
Phone: +86 379 64881155
Fax: +86 379 64880153
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.zys.com.cn