LUXONEN S.A.

LUXONEN S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Luxonen SA is a public investment holding company with a wide range of interests, including investment in small companies in Asia and the CIS. The company was incorporated in May of 1989 and has its registered principal place of business in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
Luxonen’s shares have been listed on the O-list of the Stockholm Stock Exchange since June of 1990. It has been registered with the Swedish Securities Register Center since January of 1992.
Luxonen’s business concept is comprehensive investment management without any restrictions except those set by the Board of Directors. The company provides investment management services. Its aim is to take participation in Luxembourg and foreign enterprises and to acquire any securities and rights through participation. Luxonen pursues investments where expected returns are high in relation to the risk. In addition, the company provides assistance, loans, advances or guarantees to enterprises in which it has an interest (such as Exotica SA, which the company holds more than 90 percent shares). Investment management services are provided to Luxonen by a wholly owned investment management and advisory firm, Exotica Management Limited.
Business Summary
The Company is a Luxembourg holding company whose purpose is to take participation in other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises and to acquire any securities and rights through participation.
Description and history
The Company is a holding company registered in Luxembourg and listed on the Stockholm Stock Exchange.
The Company was incorporated in 1989 .
The company’s purpose is to take participation in other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises and to acquire any securities and rights through participation. Furthermore, the company can grant to enterprises in which the company has an interest, any assistance, loans, advances or guarantees.

Business Line
Investment holding company with a wide range of interests, including investment in small companies in Asia and the CIS
Subsidiary

Advisor
OHRLINGS PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AB
IPO date
6/11/1990
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
rue Philippe II 26

City province or state postal code
2340, LUXEMBOURG
Phone: +352 266 491 81
Fax: +352 266 491 82
Country address: LUXEMBOURG
Website url: www.luxonen.com