LUXOR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

LUXOR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Luxor Industrial Corporation is engaged in the development, manufacture, and marketing of innovative wood building components for the construction of floor and wall systems in residential and light commercial buildings. The company was incorporated in 1979. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on TSX Venture Exchange. The main business office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada.
The company’s lead products include IBS 2000 Load Sharing Connectors, which reduce bounce and vibrations in floors. It also offers ready-to-assemble window and door openings, as well as air-brake warning system for the trucking industry.
Luxor Industrial Corporation aims to be a leader in the development and delivery of performance enhancing products that save material and labor and increase the integrity of wood frame construction.
Luxor Industrial Corporation is a global company with operations in the United States and Canada.
Some of its customers are Nordic Engineered Wood, Holbrook Lumber, Marquee Estates, R&J Construction Inc., Edgewater Homes, Contractor Yard, and RN Design Group, Inc.
Business Summary
The Company manufactures and markets wooden building components.
Description and history
The Company develops, manufactures, and markets innovative wood building components for the construction of floor and wall systems in residential and light commercial buildings.

The Company was incorporated on 29 Nov 1979 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 1 Nov 1989.

Business Line
Engaged in the development, manufacture, and marketing of innovative wood building components for the construction of floor and wall systems in residential and light commercial buildings
Subsidiary
WESTERN INTERLOK SYSTEMS LTD
Advisor
MACKAY LLP
IPO date
11/1/1989
US SIC Code
2431
Company Address
Suite 702
889, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3B2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 684 7929
Fax: +1 604 683 2003
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.luxorcorp.com