M.K. EXIM (INDIA) LIMITED

M.K. EXIM (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the design and manufacture of fabrics, made ups, and readymade garments. It was established in 1992 by Mr. K. L. Khanchandani , and Mr. D. R. Khanchandani. Its registered office is strategically located in Rajasthan, India.
The company is considered as India’s leading producer of various blended manufactures a wide array of blends of fabrics, such as polyester / viscose, polyester / cotton, polyester / wool, polyester / lycra, polyester / acrylic, cotton, acrylics, lycra, and viscose. It also offers made-ups item, including shorts, skirts and jackets, made of chiffon, georgette, cotton viscose, and art silk fabrics. In addition, the company offers denim items that include jeans, shirts, shorts jacket, rompers, casual fabrics, and trousers; as well as women garments, including ladies skirts, ladies nightwear, ladies blouse, and salwar suits.
The company exports its products to the international market, such as Middle East, United States, and West African countries.
Business Summary
The Company is mainy engaged in the manufacture of textile products. The Company produces various blended suiting and shirting fabric. It has capacity to produce five million meters of cotton, polyester, viscose, flex and lycra series of fabrics. The Company’s Fabric division weaves blended fabrics and Electric Cables.
Description and history
The Company is mainy engaged in the manufacture of textile products. The Company produces various blended suiting and shirting fabric. It has capacity to produce five million meters of cotton, polyester, viscose, flex and lycra series of fabrics. The Company’s Fabric division weaves blended fabrics and Electric Cables. The Company was incorporated on 1992 in India . it is listed on Bombay stock exchange

Established by Mr. K. L. Khanchandani , and Mr. D. R. Khanchandani

Business Line
Engaged in the design and manufacture of fabrics, made ups, and readymade garments
Subsidiary

Advisor
P.C. MODI & CO
IPO date
1/17/2007
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
G1/150, Industrial Area, Garment Zone, E.P.I.P Riico, Sitapura, Sanganer

City province or state postal code
302022, JAIPUR
Phone: +91 141 2770491
Fax: +91 141 2770206
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.mkexim.com