M2M GROUPE SA

M2M GROUPE SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of e-transaction processing solutions tailored to different sectors, such as transport, telecommunications, banking and finance, retail and healthcare. It was incorporated in 2002 and has its registered head office in Casablanca, Morocco.
With more than 200 references in more than 35 countries worldwide, the company is one of the leading international providers of e-transactions processing solutions. Through its software products, consulting and system integration services and outsourcing solutions, it delivers solutions that help financial institutions, retailers, payment processors, service providers and network operators reduce costs, eliminate fraud, improve process efficiency, maximize services delivery and increase profitability.
The company’s product portfolio includes three solution packages: Magix, a modular software suite designed for banks and financial institutions, allows processing of both issuing and acquiring transactions in an interbank, multichannel, multi-currency and cross-border environment; X-Pos, a product set designed to meet specific needs of retailers in terms of electronic payment and multi-program, multi-brand loyalty management and e-business transactions; and Olerp-HR, which enables a multi-site processing of human resources. Headquartered in Casablanca, Morocco, the Company is present in more than 35 countries worldwide.
Business Summary
The company aims: design the achievement, marketing and installation of all equipment, hardware and software or computer software.
Description and history
The company aims:
– Design the achievement, marketing and installation of all equipment, hardware and software or computer software.
– The supply or directly, either through its subsidiaries for all services, in all areas related to information technology.
– All audit work, expertise and advice at the highest level for all systems, or all solutions and applications related to the management of electronic transaction flows. and on behalf of subsidiaries or members of the group m2m. or on behalf of any other person or entity.
– All work support,service or engineering. for clients’ Great Institutional Accounts ‘
– All commercial transactions. securities or real estate and, more generally, all operations of any nature whatsoever which may be linked directly or indirectly to the social purpose or likely to promote the development and extension of society. The company is also a holding company. under existing regulations, it has that effect. purpose, directly or indirectly, both in Morocco and abroad, taking direct or indirect, in all other businesses, companies, including through the creation of new companies, inputs sponsored. Purchases of securities or social rights. mergers or otherwise.
The company was founded on July 17, 2002.


Description in French
La sociйtй a pour objet :
– La conception. la rйalisation. la commercialisation et l’installation de tout йquipement. matйriel et de tout logiciel ou progiciel informatique .
– La fourniture soit directement. soit au travers de ses filiales de toutes prestations de services. dans tous les domaines liйs aux technologies de l’information .
– Tous travaux d’audit, d’expertise et de conseil а trиs haut niveau pour tous systиmes. ou toutes solutions et applications liйs а la gestion йlectronique des flux transactionnels. et ce pour le compte des sociйtйs filiales ou membres du groupe m2m. ou pour le compte de toute autre personne physique ou morale .
– Tous travaux de support. de service ou d’ingйnierie. destinйs aux clients « Grands Comptes Institutionnels »
– Toutes transactions commerciales. mobiliиres ou immobiliиres et plus gйnйralement toutes opйrations de quelque nature que ce soit pouvant se rattacher directement ou indirectement а l’objet social ou susceptible de favoriser le dйveloppement et l’extension de la sociйtй. La sociйtй constitue йgalement une sociйtй holding. au sens de la rйglementation en vigueur ; elle a а cet effet. pour objet. directement ou indirectement. tant au Maroc qu’а l’йtranger. la prise de participation directe ou indirecte. dans toutes autres entreprises. sociйtйs. notamment par voie de crйation de sociйtйs nouvelles. d’apports de commanditйs. achats de titres ou de droits sociaux. fusions ou autrement.
La sociйtй a йtй crйe le 17 Juillet 2002 .
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of e-transaction processing solutions
Subsidiary
2RP
Advisor
PKF
IPO date
7/4/2007
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
20, Rue Moussa Bnou Noussair

City province or state postal code
20 000, CASABLANCA
Phone: +212 22 43 53 00
Fax: +212 22 43 53 13
Country address: MOROCCO
Website url: www.m2mgroup.com