MAANSHAN DINGTAI RARE EARTH & NEW MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED

MAANSHAN DINGTAI RARE EARTH & NEW MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private limited entity that is engaged in the production and sale of steel and steel wire products. It was incorporated in the year 2003 and has its registered office located in Maanshan, China.
The company offers products such as Zn-Al-Mischmetal alloy coated steel wires and strands. Its products specification ranges from 1.57mm to 4.77mm for single steel wire.
The company serves customers in the power transmission, telecommunication, and railway industries a s well as other construction projects.
The company’s mission is to meet customer expectation through superior quality.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged the research and development of rare earth new materials and its application in the field of application of anti-corrosion coating, main business is production and sales of rare earth alloy coating steel wire, strand.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged the research and development of rare earth new materials and its application in the field of application of anti-corrosion coating, main business is production and sales of rare earth alloy coating steel wire, strand.

HISTORY

The Company was established on October 26, 2007, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on February 5, 2010, under the code of 002352.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and sale of steel and steel wire products
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHENZHEN PENGCHENG ACCOUNTING OFFICE
IPO date
2/5/2010
US SIC Code
3325
Company Address
Huang Dangtu West Bank Industrial Park

City province or state postal code
243000, MAANSHAN
Phone: +86 555 661 5924
Fax: +86 555 291 6511
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.dingtaicn.com