MAINLAND RESOURCES INC.

MAINLAND RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas. It has its registered head office located in Houston, Texas.
The company’s activities include the exploration for crude petroleum and natural gas; drilling, completing, and equipping wells; operation of separators, emulsion breakers, desilting equipment, and field gathering lines for crude petroleum; and all other activities in the preparation of oil and gas up to the point of shipment from the producing property. Other company’s activities include the production of oil through the mining and extraction of oil from oil shale and oil sands and the production of gas and hydrocarbon liquids through gasification, liquid faction, and pyrolysis of coal at the mine site.
Business Summary
Mainland Resources, Inc is a natural resource exploration company engaged in the exploration, acquisition and development of oil and gas properties in North America. The Company is developing the natural gas potential of leases in the northern Louisiana Haynesville Shale play. The Company focuses on exploring oil and gas prospects located in Louisiana and Mississippi. Mainland Resources, Inc. is engaged in the exploration and development of two oil and gas prospects in the southern United States. The Company focuses on exploring and developing certain natural gas leases covering approximately 2,904 net acres in the East Holly Field of De Soto Parish, in the State of Louisiana. Its East Holly Field leases cover a central area in the Haynesville Shale discovery in northwest Louisiana. The Company’s Mississippi Prospect is located along the Gulf Coast Salt Basin in a region.
Description and history
Mainland Resources, Inc., incorporated on May 12, 2006, is a natural resource exploration company engaged in the exploration, acquisition and development of oil and gas properties in North America. The Company is developing the natural gas potential of leases in the northern Louisiana Haynesville Shale play. The Company focuses on exploring oil and gas prospects located in Louisiana and Mississippi.

Mainland Resources, Inc. is engaged in the exploration and development of two oil and gas prospects in the southern United States. The Company focuses on exploring and developing certain natural gas leases covering approximately 2,904 net acres in the East Holly Field of De Soto Parish, in the State of Louisiana. Its East Holly Field leases cover a central area in the Haynesville Shale discovery in northwest Louisiana. The Company’s Mississippi Prospect is located along the Gulf Coast Salt Basin in a region.

Business Line
Engaged in the extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas
Subsidiary

Advisor
DE JOYA GRIFFITH & COMPANY, LLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 200
20333, State Highway 249
City province or state postal code
77070, HOUSTON, TX
Phone: +1 281 469 5990
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.mainlandresources.com