MALAYSIA CAPITAL FUND LTD

MALAYSIA CAPITAL FUND LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, based in the United Kingdom, operates as an open ended investment entity which holds a diverse range of investments in Malaysia. It has its registered business address located in Cayman, United Kingdom.
The company is affiliated with Price Waterhouse, which serves as its business auditor.
Business Summary
The Company has been established as an investment vehicle for the purpose of investing in companies which are established ar are operating in Malysia or have significant investment interests in Malaysia.
Description and history
The Company has been established as an investment vehicle for the purpose of investing in companies which are established ar are operating in Malysia or have significant investment interests in Malaysia.

Business Line
An open ended investment entity which holds a diverse range of investments in Malaysia
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
P.o. Box 2003
British American Centre
City province or state postal code
GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: