MALINDO FEEDMILL TBK

MALINDO FEEDMILL TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Malindo Feedmill Tbk is a publicly held company that is engaged in the manufacture and trade of animal feed, as well as breeding and distribution of day-old-chickens. The company was established in June 1997. The registered head office of the company is located in Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia. It is listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol MAIN.
Malindo Feedmill manufactures feeds such as breeder, broiler, layer, and layer breeder. These feeds are produced through its manufacturing facilities in Cakung, North Jakarta, and Gresik, East Java. Through its subsidiary PT Bibit Indonesia, the company is also engaged in the production of parent stock day-old-chickens, with a capacity of more than one million parent stock day-old-chickens per year. In addition, Malindo Feedmill operates production facilities in Purwakarta, Wonosari, Probolinggo, Pasuruan and Lumajang which produce approximately 50 million day-old-chickens every year.
Business Summary
The scope of the Company’s activity is to engage in agribusiness, including production and selling animal feed and breeding and distribution of day-old-chickens.
Description and history
The Company was established on June 10, 1997. In accordance to the Article 3 of the association, the scope of Company’s activity is to engage in agribusiness, including production and selling animal feed and breeding and distribution of day-old-chickens.
The Company started its commercial activity since 1998 and domiciled at Duta Mas Fatmawati, Jl RS Fatmawati No. 39, Jakarta.

Business Line
Engaged in the agribusiness, production and selling of animal feed, and breeding and distribution of day-old-chickens
Subsidiary

Advisor
ANWAR & REKAN
IPO date
2/10/2006
US SIC Code
2048
Company Address
KOMPLEK DUTA MAS FATMAWATI, BLOK A1 NO. 30-31-32
39, JL. R.S.FATMAWATI
City province or state postal code
12150, JAKARTA SELATAN
Phone: +62 21 722 8383
Fax: +62 21 723 7778
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: