MANAFAE INVESTMENT COMPANY (K.S.C.C.)

MANAFAE INVESTMENT COMPANY (K.S.C.C.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm that primarily operates as an investment company. The company, incorporated in 2005, is listed on the Kuwait Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol MANAFAE.
The company is a full fledged Islamic investment firm offering a wide range of investment products and services, such as asset management services, investment services, financing and credit services, and advisory services. The company is committed to innovate, develop and provide investment and consultancy products and services that are compliant with Islamic Sharia’a standards; to employ and develop qualified workforce; to use advanced management techniques and modern technology; expand and grow its presence; and achieve superior returns and added value to al of its stakeholders. It endeavors to be the company of choice by providing a range of superior services and Islamic products to its chosen markets and offering efficient and convenient operational channels that achieves the best possible return to its clients, shareholders and other stakeholders.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in providing investment services, fund management, consultancy, feasibility studies, acting as an intermediary for the granting of loans, in addition to providing financing services and other financial activities in accordance to Islamic Sharia.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in providing investment services, fund management, consultancy, feasibility studies, acting as an intermediary for the granting of loans, in addition to providing financing services and other financial activities in accordance to Islamic Sharia.
The Company was established as a Kuwaiti closed shareholding company on 5 October 2005. The Company was listed on Kuwait Stock Exchange on 16 March 2010.

Business Line
Operates as an investment company
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG AL-AIBAN, AL-OSAIMI & PARTNERS
IPO date
3/16/2010
US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
P.O. Box 3132
Al-Shaheed Tower, 11th Floor
City province or state postal code
13032, SAFAT
Phone: +965 22925888
Fax: +965 22495954
Country address: KUWAIT
Website url: www.manafae.com