MANAGED GAMING SOLUTIONS PLC

MANAGED GAMING SOLUTIONS PLC

Previous company name
MOBILE GAMING SOLUTIONS PLC
Name change date
9/4/2008
Company Overview
Mobile Gaming Solutions PLC is a British private company engaged as a technology & service provider for mobile and interactive TV gaming. The company, with registered head office located in London, was established in October 2006 with the initial mission of taking care of international business development for its subsidiary JetBet Oy, and to commercialise the intellectual property rights of JetBet Oy.
Mobile Gaming Solutions is a leading provider of mobile and interactive gaming solutions in the United Kingdom and abroad. Its provides its customers with complete gaming solutions for a variety of cross media platforms. It offers solutions for cross media platforms, focusing on gaming platforms, short message system (SMS) interactive television games of chance, lottery and lottery-like games, as well as betting and casino games played via mobile hand sets. The platforms are operated through televisions channels, Internet television, cable, satellites and mobile television. The company has one wholly owned subsidiary, JetBet Oy, a Finnish company engaged in the provision of mobile gaming solutions, responsible for the company’s sales and marketing in Nordic countries and research and development activities. Mobile Gaming Solutions has offices in Helsinki and Oulu, Finland and in Germany.
Business Summary
The Group is a technology and service provider for mobile and interactive TV Gaming, providing customers with complete gaming solutions for a variety of cross media platforms. The main focus is on gaming platforms and SMS and interactive TV games of chance, betting and casino games played via mobile handsets. These innovative gaming solutions are completely server hosted and are designed to deliver rich interactive gaming experiences, focusing on unparalleled ease of use while keeping maintenance to a minimum. The leading platform for gaming will be via ordinary TV channels, internet TV, cable, satellites and speciality Mobile TV.
Description and history
Mobile Gaming Solutions Plc (the Company ) was incorporated as a public limited company on October 31, 2006. The Company is incorporated and domiciled in the United Kingdom under number 5982882. On January 15, 2007, Jetbet Oy (a Finnish company) became a wholly owned subsidiary of Mobile Gaming Solutions Plc. Mobile Gaming Solutions Plc and its subsidiary together form the Group . On May 25, 2007, the Company listed on the Open Market of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange. The Group is a technology and service provider for mobile and interactive TV Gaming, providing customers with complete gaming solutions for a variety of cross media platforms. The main focus is on gaming platforms and SMS and interactive TV games of chance, betting and casino games played via mobile handsets. These innovative gaming solutions are completely server hosted and are designed to deliver rich interactive gaming experiences, focusing on unparalleled ease of use while keeping maintenance to a minimum. The leading platform for gaming will be via ordinary TV channels, internet TV, cable, satellites and speciality Mobile TV.

Established with the initial mission of taking care of international business development for its subsidiary JetBet Oy, and to commercialise the intellectual property rights of JetBet Oy

Business Line
Engaged as a technology & service provider for mobile and interactive TV gaming
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
IPO date
5/25/2007
US SIC Code
7999
Company Address
27/28, Eastcastle Street

City province or state postal code
W1W 8DH, LONDON
Phone: +44 208 133 6878
Fax: +44 207 250 3559
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.mgscorporation.com