MANAGED SUPPORT SERVICES PLC

MANAGED SUPPORT SERVICES PLC

Previous company name
WORTHINGTON NICHOLLS GROUP PLC
Name change date
4/15/2008
Company Overview
Worthington Nicholls Group Plc is a company that operates as a principal contractor for the delivery of end-to-end solutions in the air conditioning market, from initial survey through design and specification to installation and ongoing maintenance. This company is based in Cheshire, United Kingdom.
Incorporated in 2006, Worthington Nicholls is one of the leading provider of support services to the heating, ventilation and air-conditioning sector in the UK and Europe. Furthermore, there are three key elements that comprise the Worthington Nicholls services portfolio, which together combine to provide complete end-to-end tailored solutions for its customers. The three key elements are the following: Projects, providing complete and total project management for the efficient implementation of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning solutions; Facilities, providing solutions to many of the health and safety problems that are not often obvious or indeed visible such as dry duct cleaning, air filter maintenance and grease extract cleaning; and Maintenance, offering planned maintenance of assets. It can also protect and extend the return on investments made.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the group is the provision of Building Services.
Description and history
The principal activity of the group is the provision of Building Services.

The company’s goal is to be the leading provider of support services to the heating, ventilation and air-conditioning sector in the UK and Europe.

History
The company was incorporated in United Kingdom on 3 February 2006 and listed to the Alternative Investment Market of London Stock Exchange on 12 June 2006.

Business Line
Operates as a principal contractor for the delivery of end-to-end solutions in the air conditioning market, from initial survey through design and specification to installation and ongoing maintenance
Subsidiary
A.S. NICHOLLS LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE LLP
IPO date
6/12/2006
US SIC Code
1731
Company Address
One Crown Square
Church Street East
City province or state postal code
GU21 6HR, WOKING
Phone: +44 1483 735 700
Fax: +44 1483 735 701
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.managedsupportservicesplc.com