MAPFRE VIDA SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS

MAPFRE VIDA SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered office address in MADRID, is a Spain-based firm engaged in the insurance industry. It was incorporated in the year 1970 as a private company.
The firm specializes in the provision of insurance products and related financial services in Spain. It offers a wide range of group life insurance, non-medical health insurance including long-term care, and dental insurance and short and long-term disability and other related products. The company’s products include life insurance, annuities, and mutual funds. It has predominant operations in Spain, Europe and Latin America serving a range of corporate and private clients in the county.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Provision of insurance products and related financial
Subsidiary
MAPFRE INFORMATICA A I E.
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6311
Company Address
Avda General Peron 40

City province or state postal code
28020, MADRID
Phone: +34 915 81 19 92
Fax: +34 915 81 16 96
Country address: SPAIN
Website url: www.mapfre.com