MARMION INDUSTRIES CORP.

MARMION INDUSTRIES CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Marmion Industries Corp. is a publicly held company engaged in manufacturing and marketing of explosion-proof heating, ventilation, cooling, chemical filtration systems and building pressurizers as well as the provision of conditional services for the commercial sector. The company was founded in 1998 as Marmion Air Service. It has its registered office located in Houston, Texas.
Marmion is a leading provider of industrial and commercial HVAC equipment. The company offers explosion-proof machines and industrial grade machines. Its products are designed for Petro-Chemical, Industrial, Agricultural, Wastewater, Pulp and Paper, Electrical Substation, Medicine, and Aerospace application.
Marmion Industries is listed on the OTCBB Bulletin Board under the symbol MMIO.OB.
Business Summary
Marmion Industries Corp. (Marmion) manufactures and modifies heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) equipment for the petrochemical industry specifically for hazardous location applications. The Company custom engineers special systems for industrial environments. As of December 31, 2007, it performed new commercial HVAC construction services in the Houston, Texas area. The Company target refinery and chemical plants service companies that build analyzer shelters, controls centers and computer rooms in corrosive or hazardous locations on its industrial side. Marmion Investments, Inc. (Marmion Air Service) is a wholly owned subsidiary of Marmion. Marmion Air Service commenced operations in 1998 in residential and commercial HVAC service. It specializes in explosion-proof heating, ventilation, cooling pressurization and chemical filtration solutions for mission-critical applications. The Marmion Air customer base is centrally located in the state of Texas.
Description and history
Marmion Industries Corp. (Marmion), incorporated on June 8, 1995, manufactures and modifies heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) equipment for the petrochemical industry specifically for hazardous location applications. The Company custom engineers special systems for industrial environments. As of December 31, 2007, it performed new commercial HVAC construction services in the Houston, Texas area. The Company target refinery and chemical plants service companies that build analyzer shelters, controls centers and computer rooms in corrosive or hazardous locations on its industrial side.

Marmion Investments, Inc. (Marmion Air Service) is a wholly owned subsidiary of Marmion. Marmion Air Service commenced operations in 1998 in residential and commercial HVAC service. It specializes in explosion-proof heating, ventilation, cooling pressurization and chemical filtration solutions for mission-critical applications. The Marmion Air customer base is centrally located in the state of Texas.

Founded as Marmion Air Service

Business Line
Engaged in manufacturing and marketing explosion-proof heating, ventilation, cooling, chemical filtration systems and building pressurizers
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHERB & CO., LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
1711
Company Address
Building 6, Suite A
9103, Emmott Road
City province or state postal code
77040, HOUSTON, TX
Phone: +1 713 466 6585
Fax: +1 713 466 6742
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.marmionind.com