MARMOLES Y GRANITOS S.A. MYGSA

MARMOLES Y GRANITOS S.A. MYGSA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Marmoles y Granitos S.A. (MYGSA) is a publicly quoted mining company which operates in the exploitation of marble quarries and extraction of granite and travertine. The company was incorporated in 1940 and has its registered headquarters located in Lima, Peru.
MYGSA owns, manages and operates a water-treatment plant, which hosts machinery capable of producing 20,000 square meters of marble blocks a moth.
MYGSA exports and distributes its products to the United States, Italy, Venezuela and Ecuador.
Business Summary
MARMOLES Y GRANITOS S.A is involved in the explotation of mines.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
MARMOLES Y GRANITOS S.A. La principal actividad es obtener de las canteras (Concesiones Mineras) los bloques en crudo de marmol y granitos para su explotacion en planchas.
Otra actividad principal es la importacion de marmol y granitos para su comercializacion tanto en el mercado interno como en el extranjero.
Business Line
Exploitation of marble quarries and extraction of granite and travertine
Subsidiary

Advisor
BELLO Y ASOCIADOS S.C.
IPO date

US SIC Code
1499
Company Address
JR. ACOMAYO NO 248

City province or state postal code
LIMA
Phone: +51 425 1900
Fax: +51 425 0922
Country address: PERU
Website url: