MASSA AG

MASSA AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Massa AG is a Germany-based private company engaged in the acquisition and sale, as well as lease and renting of built-up and undeveloped land and land-like rights. The company was incorporated in 1986 and has its registered head office located in Saarbrьcken, Germany.
The company core activities include administration of property and the acquisition, administration and sale of investments in domestic and foreign enterprises. The company is also engaged in running, consulting and support of self-service department stores, etc., in particular wholesale and retail trade in food and non-food articles. Administration of properties includes ensuring that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed, such as collecting rents, and overseeing other services (e.g., maintenance, security, trash removal.).
Business Summary
The company main activities are the wholesale and retail of various consumer products, food and beverages.
Description and history
The company main activities are the wholesale and retail of various consumer products, food and beverages.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition and sale, as well as lease and renting of built-up and undeveloped land and land-like rights
Subsidiary

Advisor
FASSELT-METTE & PARTNER GMBH
IPO date

US SIC Code
5311
Company Address
Friedrichstrasse 12-15

City province or state postal code
55232, ALZEY
Phone: +49 67 31 49 00
Fax: +49 67 31 4 46 54
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: