MATAHARI DEPARTMENT STORE TBK

MATAHARI DEPARTMENT STORE TBK

Previous company name
PACIFIC UTAMA TBK
Name change date
1/11/2010
Company Overview
Pacific Utama Tbk is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of administration services and investing in other companies. The company was established in 1982 and has its registered head office in Tangerang, Indonesia. Its shares are listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange with the ticker symbol LPPF.
Pacific Utama provides a wide range of general services including management consultation services as well as corporate management. The company’s subsidiary, PT Asri Agungpermai, is an enterprise involved in the general trading business.
As of December 2006, Pacific Utama had a total operating revenue of 1.28 million US dollar.
Business Summary
The Company is currently engaged in providing arrangement and administration services, and investing in other companies.
Description and history
The Company was established on April 1, 1982. According to Article 3 of the Company’s articles of association, the Company is mainly engaged in the development, provision of general services including management consultation services and corporate management, general trading, construction and engineering, transportation, agribusiness, and printing and mining. The Company is currently engaged in providing arrangement and administration services, and investing in other companies.

The Company changed its name from PT Pacific Utama Tbk to PT Matahari Department Store Tbk effective January 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of administration services and investing in other companies
Subsidiary
LIPPO SECURITIES
Advisor
ARYANTO, AMIR JUSUF, MAWAR & SAPTOTO
IPO date
10/10/1989
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
Citara Graha Building, 10th Floor
35-36, Jln. Jend. Gatot Subroto Kav
City province or state postal code
JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 546 9333
Fax: +62 21 547 5673
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: